sccl

Archives

Careers
Sl.No Name of the Post Date of Test Status
1 Overman T&S Gr.B (Internal) 08.12.2013 Final Merit List
2 EP OPERATOR TRAINEE CAT.V (INTERNAL) 02.03.2014 Selection List
3 DENTAL SURGEON (CONTRACT BASIS) 06.02.2014 Merit List
4 SPECIALIST DOCTORS (WALK-IN-INTERVIEW) 06.02.2014 Merit List
Selection List
5 Welder Trainee Cat.I (Backlog) 22.12.2013 Selection List
6 Junior Mining Engineer Trainee T&S Gr.C (Backlog) 22.12.2013 Selection List
7 Asst. Foreman Trainee (Electrical) T&S Gr.C (Backlog SC/ST) 17.12.2013 Selection List
8 Junior Survey Officer E-1 (Internal) 26.11.2013 Selection List
9 Rigman Trainee T&S Gr.E (Internal) 24.11.2013 Selection List
10 Junior Executive (E&M) E-1 (Internal) 20.11.2013 Selection List
11 Jr.Nurse T&S Gr.D (External) 27.10.2013 Selection List
12 Asst. Foreman Trainee (Mech.) T&S Gr.C (External 29.09.2013 Selection List
13 Jr. Assistant Gr.II (Internal) 15.09.2013 Selection List
14 Jr. Executive Trainee (E&M) 08.09.2013 Selection List
15 Asst. Foreman Trainee (Electrical) T&S Gr.C (External) 25.08.2013 Selection List
16 Surveyor Trainee T&S Gr.B 18.08.2013 Selection List
17 Jamedar T&S Gr.E S&PC (Internal) 18.07.2013 Merit List
18 Welfare Officer Trainee E1 (Internal) 07.07.2013 Selection List
19 Jr. Technician (X-ray) T&S Gr.D 23.06.2013 Selection List
20 Welder Trainee Cat.I 09.06.2013 Selection List
21 Refractionist T&S Gr.D 06.06.2013 Selection List
22 Asst. Forman Trainee (Electrical) T&S Gr.C (Internal) 29.05.2013 Selection List
23 Jr. Executive Trainee (Civil) E1 (Internal) 12.05.2013 Selection List
24 Jr. Mining Engineer Trainee T&S Gr.C 19.05.2013 Selection List
25 M.V. Driver Cat.V 14.04.2013 Selection List
26 Melter, T&S Gr.B 30.01.2013 Selection List
27 Hydrogeologist Trainee E1 10.01.2013 Selection List
28 Jr. Inspector (S&PC) T&S GR.D 06.12.2012 Provisional Merit List
29 Drill Operator Trainee Cat.I 18.11.2012 Selection List
30 Specialist Doctors 09.11.2012 Merit List
Selection List
31 Ward Boy Trainee Cat.I 23.09.2012 Merit List
Selection List
32 Micro-Biologist, E1 14.09.2012 Selection List
33 Accounts Officer, E2 22.08.2012 Group Discussions &, Interview on 01.09.2012 Selection List
34 Junior Mining Engineer Trainee T&S Gr.C 19.08.2012 Selection List
35 General Duty Medical Officer, E2 29.07.2012 Selection List
36 Electrician Trainee Cat.I 24.06.2012 Selection List
37 Mining Graduate Trainee, E1 11.04.2012 Selection List
38 Sr. Inspector (S&PC) Gr.B 25.03.2012 Merit List
39 Security Guard T&S Gr.G From existing panel Selection List

i) Sl.No.1 to 106 POAs issued Training commences from 15.12.2011 ii) Sl.No.107 to 248 POAs issued.Training commences from 05.02.2012 iii) Sl.No. 249 to 277 orders will be issued in due course.
40 Jr. Chemist / Jr.Technical Inspector Gr.D 18.03.2012 Selection List
41 EP Operator Trainee Cat.V 11.03.2012 Selection List
42 Sub-overseer Trainee, T&S Gr.C 19.02.2012 Selection List
43 Welder Trainee Cat.I 22.01.2012 Selection List
44 Fitter Trainee Cat.I 08.01.2012 Selection List
45 Overman T&S GR.B 18.12.2011 Merit List
46 Junior Mining Engineer Trainee T&S Gr.C 11.12.2011 Selection List
47 Mine Surveyor, T&S Gr.A 20.11.2011 Selection List
48 Geophysicist Trainee, E-1 Gr. 06.11.2011 Selection List
49 Under Manager, E2 Gr. (Internal) 18.09.2011 rescheduled on 30.10.2011 Call Letters List
50 Junior Executive (E&M) E1 04.09.2011 Merit List
51 Junior Survey Officer, E1 Gr. 28.08.2011 Merit List
52 Junior Executive Trainee (E&M) E.1 Interviews on 28.06.2011 & 29.06.2011 Selection List
53 Rigman Trainee Gr.E 19.06.2011 Selection List
54 Specialist Doctors E3 Grade Walk in Interview on 25.05.2011 Notification No.01/2011
55 Jamedar (S&PC) T&S Gr.E 27.03.2011 Merit List
56 Junior Mining Engineer Trainee T&S Gr.C Selected candidates are advised to report on 23.03.2011/ 24.03.2011/ 25.03.2011 Selection List
57 MV Driver / EP Operator Tr. Cat.V Driving Proficiency test on 15.03.2011 / 16.03.2011 / 17.03.2011 MV Driver Selection List
EP Operator Selection List
58 Electrician Trainee Cat.I 26.02.2011 Merit List
59 Security Guard, T&S Gr.G 19.02.2011 20.02.2011 Selection List
60 Fitter Trainee Cat.I 30.01.2011 Selection List
61 Welder Trainee Cat.I 09.01.2011 Merit List
62 Jr. Inspector (S&PC) T&S Gr.D 09.01.2011 Merit List
63 Junior Mining Engineer Trainee T&S Gr.C (Back log Notification) 26.12.2010 Merit List
64 Accounts Officer E2 18.12.2010 Merit List
65 Mine Surveyor T&S Gr.A 24.11.2010 Selection List
66 Surveyor Trainee T&S Gr.C 24.11.2010 Selection List
67 Electrician Trainee Cat. I 18.07.2010 Merit List
Performance of 12 candidates who were kept in abeyance
68 General Duty Medical Officer 18.08.2010 Merit List
69 Electrician Trainee Cat.I 18.07.2010 Merit List
70 Fitter Trainee Cat.I 04.07.2010 Merit List
71 Junior Technician (X-Ray) Gr.D 30.06.2010 Merit List
72 Specialist Doctors E3 03.06.2010 Notice
73 JTO (Civil) E1 09.05.2010 Merit List
74 JTO (Elec.) E1 02.05.2010 Merit List
75 Melter T&S Gr.B 22.04.2010 Merit List
76 MV Driver Cat.V / EP Operator Trainee Cat.V 12.04.2010 to 14.04.2010 18.04.2010 Merit List
77 Rigman Trainee T&S Gr.E 21.03.2010 Merit List
Selection List
78 Jr. Mining Officer (E1) 07.03.2010 Merit List
79 Drill Operator Trainee Cat.I 10.01.2010 Call letter wise performance list
Merit list
80 Overman (T&S Gr.B) 04.01.2010 Final performance List
81 Junior Executive (E & M)(E-1) 11.10.2009 Result displayed in web site on 12.10.2009
82 Experienced Engineers in Power Sector Interview on 23.10.2009 is postponed to a later date New date will be intimated
83 Junior Officer (Accounts) E1 24.09.2009 Merit List
84 Junior Security Officer E1 24.09.2009 Merit List
85 Specialist Doctors E3 Walk in Interview on 22.09.2009 --
86 Survey Mazdoor Cat.I 13.09.2009 Selection List
87 Junior Officer (EDP) E1 18.08.2009 Merit List
88 Foreman (Mech. / Exc.) Gr. B 10.08.2009 Final performance List
89 Foreman (Elec. / Exc.) Gr. B 10.08.2009 Final performance List
90 Jr. Technician (X-Ray) 24.07.2009 Merit List
91 Junior Executive Trainee (E&M) E-1 19.07.2009 Selection List
92 Mine Surveyor (T&S Gr.A) 12.07.2009 Selection List
93 Surveyor Trainee (T&S Gr.C) 12.07.2009 Selection List
94 Junior Officer (Office Administra-tion) E-1 08.07.2009 Merit List
95 Junior Officer (Nursing) E-1 08.07.2009 Merit List
96 Overman/Mining Sirdar/Shotfirer (T&S Gr.C) 21.06.2009 Selection List
97 Selection List 01.03.2009 Final performance List
98 Geologist Trainee E1 26.02.2009 Selection List
99 Sr. Inspector T&S.Gr.B 06.02.2009 Merit List
100 Jr. Inspector T&S.Gr.D 06.02.2009 Merit List
101 Junior Law Officer E1 30.01.2009 Merit List
102 Junior Survey Officer E1 23.01.2009 Merit List
103 Junior Executive (Civil) E1 18.01.2009 Merit List
104 Junior Mining Engineer Trainee T&S Gr. C 14.12.2008 Selection List
105 Junior Estates Officer E1 10.12.2008 Merit List
106 Specialist Doctors Walk in Interview on 28.11.2008 at 9.00 AM Notification
107 Assistant Foreman Trainee (Elec.) 07.12.2008 Merit List
108 Assistant Foreman Trainee (Mech.) 09.11.2008 Merit List
109 Mining Graduate Trainee (E1) 02.11.2008 Merit List
110 Fitter Trainee Cat.I 19.10.2008 Merit List
111 Electrician Trainee Cat. I 12.10.2008 Merit List
112 Overman/Mining Sirdar/Shotfirer (Internal) 14.09.2008 Merit List
113 Overman/Mining Sirdar/Shotfirer 31.08.2008 Selection List
114 Junior Executive (E&M) (E1) 18.08.2008 Merit List
115 E.P. Operator Trainee Cat.V Driving Proficiency test from 28.07.2008 to 30.07.2008 as indicated in call letter Written Test on 03.08.2008 Merit List
116 Specialist Doctors (E3) Walk-in-Interview 22.07.2008 9.00 A.M. --
117 Under Manager/ Safety Officer/ Ventilation Officer 13.07.2008 Results published in web site on 14.07.2008
118 Specialist Doctors (E3) Walk-in-Interview 29.03.2008 at 10.00 AM --
119 Economist Trainee (E1) 28.12.2007 Results published in web site on 28.12.2007
120 Junior Accounts Officer (E1) (External) 20.12.2007 Results published in web site on 21.12.2007
121 Junior Accounts Officer (E1) (Internal) 13.11.2007 Results published in web site on 14.11.2007
122 Junior Executive Trainee (E&M) (E1) 28.10.2007 Results published in web site on 29.10.2007
123 Mining Graduate Trainee (E1) 07.10.2007 Results published in web site on 08.10.2007
124 Security Guard (T&S Gr.G) (E) 29.09.2007 (Endurance test) Results published in web site on 30.09.2007
125 Security Guard (T&S Gr.G) (I) 28.09.2007 (Endurance test) Results published in web site on 30.09.2007
126 Surveyor Trainee (T&S Gr.C) 16.09.2007 Results published in web site on 16.09.2007
127 Accounts Officer E2 Grade 11.09.2007 Results published in web site on 11.09.2007
128 Asst. Foreman Trainee (Elec.) (T&S Gr.C) 09.09.2007 Results published in web site on 09.09.2007
129 Jr. Survey Officer 05.09.2007 Results published in web site on 05.09.2007
130 Jamedar T&S Gr.E 15.07.2007 Results published in web site on 15.07.2007
131 Jr. Mining Engineer Trainee T&S Gr.C 08.07.2007 Results published in web site on 08.07.2007
132 General Duty Medical Officer 02.07.2007 Results published in web site on 02.07.2007
133 Jr. Inspector (T&S Gr.D) 15.06.2007 Results published in web site on 15.06.2007
134 Sr. Inspector (T&S Gr.B) 15.06.2007 Results published in web site on 15.06.2007
135 Assistant Foreman Trainee (Mech.) (T&S Gr.C) 05.06.2007 Results published in web site on 05.06.2007
136 Overman (T&S Gr.B) 29.05.2007 Results published in web site on 29.05.2007
137 Specialist Doctors 22.05.2007 Results published in web site on 22.05.2007
138 Law Assistant (T&S Gr.B) 15.05.2007 Results published in web site on 15.05.2007
139 Geologist Trainee (E1) 08.05.2007 Results published in web site on 08.05.2007
140 Clerk Gr.II 29.04.2007 Results published in web site on 29.04.2007
141 Over Man/Mining Sirdar/Shot Firer 20.04.2007 Results published in web site on 20.04.2007
142 Junior Mining Officer (E1) 12.04.2007 Results published in web site on 12.04.2007
143 Junior Technical Officer (E1) 12.04.2007 Results published in web site on 12.04.2007
144 Mining Graduate Trainee 29.03.2007 Results published in web site on 29.03.2007
145 Under Manager (E2) 28.02.2007 Results published in web site on 28.02.2007
146 Junior Forest Assistant, T&S Gr.E 21.02.2007 Results published in web site on 04.02.2007
147 Junior Forest Officer (E1) 09.02.2007 Results published in web site on 09.02.2007
148 Chargehand (Mech.Foundry) 04.02.2007 Results published in web site on 04.02.2007
149 Chargehand (Mec.Mac.shop) 04.02.2007 Results published in web site on 04.02.2007
150 Chargehand (Mech.Fit/Fab) 04.02.2007 Results published in web site on 04.02.2007
151 Accounts Officer (E2) 22.01.2007 Results published in web site on 23.01.2007
152 Junior Executive Trainee (Civil) (E1) 17.12.2006 Results published in web site on 23.02.2007
153 Junior Estates Officer 12.12.2006 Results published in web site on 12.12.2006
154 Sub-overseer Trainee 10.12.2006 Results published in web site on 11.12.2006
155 Specialist Doctors 30.11.2006 Results published in web site on 30.11.2006
156 General Duty Medical Officer 25.11.2006 Results published in web site on 24.11.2006
157 Communication Co-ordinating Officer 23.11.2006 Results published in web site on 24.11.2006
158 Public Relations Assistant T&S Gr.A 07.11.2006 (Interview) Results published in web site on 08.11.2006
159 Deputy Manager (FMC) E3 31.10.2006 Postponed to a later date
160 Jr. Executive (E&M)(E1) 27.10.2006 Results published in web site on 28.10.2006
161 Welder Trainee 19.10.2006 --
162 E.P. Fitter Trainee 07.10.2006 --
163 Jr. Executive Trainee (E&M)(E1) 27.09.2006 Results published in web site on 28.09.2006
164 Jr. Survey Officer (E1) 10.09.2006 None attended Selection Test
165 Jr. Executive Trainee (IT) 10.09.2006 Results published in web site on 11.09.2006
166 Under Manager (E2) 05.09.2006 Results published in web site on 06.09.2006
167 Junior Law Officer 22.08.2006 Results published in web site on 23.05.2006
168 Deputy General Manager 28.07.2006 Office Order issued
169 Specialist Doctors 28.07.2006 POA issued on 28.07.2006
170 Electrician Trainee Cat.I 23.07.2006 Merit list sent to PM wing for further process
171 Fitter Trainee Cat.I 23.07.2006 Merit list sent to PM wing for further process
172 Overman 04.07.2006 Merit list sent to PM wing for further process
173 Suboverseer Trainee 30.06.2006 Merit list sent to PM wing for further process
174 Junior Technician (Lab) 26.05.2006 Results published in web site on 26.05.2006
175 Junior Security Officer 23.05.2006 Results published in web site on 23.05.2006
176 E.P. Operator Trainee 14.05.2006 Results published in web site on14.05.2006
177 Deputy Manager (FMC) E-3 Gr. Deferred to a later date Test not conducted
178 Junior Inspector Gr.D 26.04.2006 Results published in web site on 26.04.2006
179 Senior Inspector Gr.B 26.04.2006 Results published in web site on 26.04.2006
180 Junior Nurse 13.04.2006 Results published in web site on 13.04.2006
181 Junior Mining Engineer Trainee 26.03.2006 Results published in web site on 27.03.2006
182 Welfare Officer Trainee (E-1) 05.03.2006 Results published in web site on 06.03.2006
183 Mining Graduate Trainee (E-1) 28.02.2006 Results published in web site on 29.01.2006
184 Surveyor Trainee (External) 14.02.2006 Results published in web site on 15.02.2006
185 Junior executive Trainee (E.1) 05.02.2006 Results published in web site on 06.02.2006
186 Junior Accounts Officer (E1) (Internal) 29.01.2006 Results published in web site on 29.01.2006
187 General Duty Medical Officer (E-2) 23.01.2006 Results published in web site on 23.01.2006
188 Hydro Geologist Trainee (E-1) 23.01.2006 Results published in web site on 23.01.2006
189 Jr. Forest Officer (E-1) 23.01.2006 Results published in web site on 23.01.2006
190 Assistant Engineer (IE) (E2) 23.01.2006 Results published in web site on 23.01.2006
191 Junior Executive(E&M) (E1)(Internal) 09.01.2006 Results published in web site on 09.01.2006
192 OVERMAN (Internal) 03.01.2006 Results published in web site on 03.01.2006
193 Under Managers(E2) (Internal) 28.12.2005 Results published in web site on 28.12.2005
194 JAO(E-1) (External) 27.12.2005 Results published in web site on 27.12.2005
195 Security Guards (Internal) 12.12.2005 Results published in web site on 13.12.2005
196 Fitter Trainee (Internal) 18.11.2005 Results published in web site on 18.11.2005
197 Electician Trainee (Internal) 18.11.2005 Results published in web site on 18.11.2005
198 Personal Assistant GR-A 09.11.2005 Results published in web site on 09.11.2005
199 Junior Private Secretary (E1) 08.11.2005 09.11.2005 Results published in web site on 09.11.2005
200 Fitter Trainee (External) 6.11.2005 Results published in web site on 06.11.2005
201 Electrician Trainee (External) 23.10.2005 Results published in web site on 23.10.2005
202 Jr.Accountant (Internal) 20.10.2005 Results published in web site on 21.10.2005