sccl

RESULTS

Careers
Sl.No Name of the Post Date of Test Status
1 Pit Office Assistant, Grade-B (Internal) 25-07-2021 Provisional Merit List
2 Fitter Trainee, Cat-I (Internal) 19-07-2021 Provisional Merit List
3 Walk-In Interviews for the Specialist Doctors on Contract Basis 05-06-2021 Merit List for the post of Specialist(Pulmonologist)
Merit List for the post of Specialist(Anaesthetist)
Merit List for the post of Specialist(Opthalmologist)
Merit List for the post of Specialist(General Medicine)
Merit List for the post of Specialist(ENT Surgeon)
4 Electrician Trainee, Cat-I (Internal) 18-04-2021 Provisional Merit List
5 E.P.Operator Trainee, Cat-V (Internal) 11-04-2021 Selection List
6 Welder Trainee, Cat-I (External) 04-04-2021 Provisional Merit List
7 Turner/Machinist Trainee, Cat-I(External) 21-03-2021 Provisional Merit List
8 Foundry Man/Moulder Trainee, Cat-I (External) 17-03-2021 Provisional Merit List
9 Junior Accountant, T&S Grade-B (Internal) 31-01-2021 Selection List
10 Senior Law Officer, E-4 Grade (Lateral Entry) 28-12-2020 Merit List
11 Dy.Law Manager, E-5 Grade (Lateral Entry) 28-12-2020 Merit List
12 Management Trainee(Personnel),E-2 Grade(External) 10-01-2021 Selection List
13 Junior Chemist/JTI, T&S Grade-D(Internal) 29-11-2020 Selection List
14 Management Trainee(F&A),E-2 Grade (External) 22-11-2020 Selection List
15 Management Trainee(Legal), E-2 Grade (External) 08-11-2020 Selection List
16 Junior Accounts Officer, E-1 Grade (Internal) 23-10-2020 Selection List
17 Overman,T&S Grade-B (Internal) 17-10-2020 Selection List
18 Junior Survey Officer, E-1 Grade (Internal) 30-09-2020 Selection List
19 Management Trainee(E&M),E-2 Grade(External) 01-03-2020 Selection List
Result of Writ Petitioner in WP.No.18421 of 2020
Result of Writ Petitioner in WP.No.18254 of 2020
Result of Writ Petitioner in WP.No.18989 of 2020
20 General Medical Consultant (Contract Basis) Walk-in Interview 29-08-2020 Merit List
21 M V Driver, Cat-V (Internal) 12-05-2019 Selection List
22 Mining Graduate Trainee, E-2 Grade (Internal) 05-04-2019 Selection List
23 Junior Scientific Officer, E-1 Grade (Internal) 31-03-2019 Selection List
24 Junior Forest Assistant, Grade-E (Internal) 24-03-2019 Selection List
25 Welfare Officer Trainee, E-1 Grade (Internal) 24-02-2019 Selection List
26 Under Manager, E-2 Grade (Internal) 17-02-2019 Selection List
27 Junior Assistant, Grade-II (Internal) 10-02-2019 Selection List
28 Junior Accounts Officer, E-1 Grade (Internal) 05-02-2019 Selection List
29 Pit Office Assistant (Internal) 31-01-2019 Selection List
30 Overman, T&S Grade-B (Internal) 23-01-2019 Selection List
31 General Duty Medical Officer, E-2 (External) 04-11-2018 Selection List
32 Junior Survey Officer, E-1 Grade (Internal) 14-10-2018 Selection List
33 Welder Trainee (Internal) 11-10-2018 Selection List
34 Law Assistant Grade B (Internal) 07-10-2018 Selection List
35 Assistant Foreman Trainee (Electrical) (Internal) 09-09-2018 Selection List
36 Fitter Trainee (CAT-I) (Internal) 28-08-2018 Selection List
37 Electrician Trainee (CAT-I) (External) 29-07-2018 Selection List
38 Moulder Trainee (CAT-I) (External) 22-07-2018 Selection List
39 Asst. Foreman Trainee(Electrical) (External) 13-05-2018 Selection List
40 Fitter Trainee (CAT-I) (External) 06-05-2018 Selection List
41 Asst. Foreman Trainee(Mechanical) (External) 29-04-2018 Selection List
42 Sub-Overseer Trainee(Civil) (External) 22-04-2018 Selection List
43 Management Trainee(Mining) (External) 15-04-2018 Selection List
44 Management Trainee(Hydro Geologist) (External) 25-02-2018 Selection List
45 Melter T&S Grade-B (External) 21-02-2018 Selection List
46 Management Trainee(Geophysicist)(External) 18-02-2018 Selection List
47 E.P.Operator Trainee Cat-V (Internal) 08-04-2018 Selection List
48 Turner/Machinist Trainee Cat-I (Internal) 15-03-2018 Selection List
49 Turner/Machinist Trainee Cat-I (External) 01-04-2018 Selection List
50 Jr.Technician (Lab) (External) 20-10-2013 Selection List
51 a)Jr.Technical Officer (Electrical) (E-1)(Internal) b)Jr.Officer (Office Administration) (E-1)(Internal) 11-03-2018 a)Selection List
b)Selection List
52 a)Jr.Mining Officer (E-1)(Internal) b)Jr.Technical Officer (Civil)(E-1)(Internal) 04-03-2018 a)Selection List
b)Selection List
53 SubOverSeer Trainee(Civil)(Internal) 11-02-2018 Selection List
54 Management Trainee F&A (E-2) (External) 05-11-2017 Selection List Of Candidates
55 Electrician Trainee Cat-I (Internal) 12-11-2017 Selection List Of Candidates
56 Specialist Doctors Walk-in Interviews 11-10-2017 & 12-10-2017 Merit List Of Specialist(ENT Surgeon)
Merit List Of Specialist(Health Officer)
Merit List Of Specialist(Gynaecologist)
Merit List Of Specialist(Ortho Surgeon)
Merit List Of Specialist(General Surgeon)
Merit List Of Specialist(Physician)
57 Motor Mechanic Trainee CAT-I (External) 18-12-2016 Selection List
58 Mining Graduate Trainee (Internal) 12-04-2017 Selection List
59 Physiotherapist (External) 26-02-2017 Selection List
60 Jr.Technician (X-Ray) (External) 19-02-2017 Selection List
61 Pharmacist (External) 12-02-2017 Selection List
62 Jr. Security Officer (External) 05-02-2017 Selection List
63 Welder Trainee (External) 29-01-2017 Selection List
64 Jr. Mining Engineer Trainee (External) 08-01-2017 Selection List
65 AE (E&M) Internal 28-02-2016 Revised Final Merit List
66 AE(E&M) Internal 28-02-2016 Selection List
67 Microbiologist (E-1)(External) 05-08-2015 Final Merit List