sccl

RESULTS

Careers
Sl.No Name of the Post Date of Test Status
1 Mining Graduate Trainee,E-2 Grade(Internal) 08-01-2023 Selection List
2 Junior Accounts Officer,E-1 Grade (Internal) 18-12-2022 Selection List
3 Overman, T&S Grade-B (Internal) 20-11-2022 Selection List
4 Asst. Foreman Trainee(Mechanical),T&S Grade-C (Internal) 13-11-2022 Selection List
5 Junior Assistant, Grade-II (Internal) 25-09-2022 Selection List
6 Junior Assistant, Grade-II (External) 04-09-2022 Provisional Selection List
7 Junior Executive(E&M) (Internal) 26-08-2022 Selection List
8 General Medical Consultant (Contract Basis) 19-08-2022 Selection List
9 Law Assistant, Grade-B (Internal) 12-08-2022 Selection List
10 Junior Estates Officer, E-1 Grade (Internal) 28-07-2022 Selection List
11 Turner/Machinist Trainee, Cat-I(Internal) 23-06-2022 Selection List
12 Badli Worker, Cat-I (Underground) (External) 10-06-2018 Selection List
Result of Writ Petitioners in WP.No.19022 of 2018
Result of Writ Petitioners in WP.No.19061 of 2018
13 Specialist Doctors Walk-in-Interviews From 19-04-2022 to 21-04-2022 Merit List for the post of Specialist (Ortho Surgeon)
Merit List for the post of Specialist (General Surgeon)
Merit List for the post of Specialist (ENT Surgeon)
Merit List for the post of Specialist (Opthalmologist)
Merit List for the post of Specialist (Physician)
Merit List for the post of Specialist (Health Officer)
Merit List for the post of Specialist (Radiologist)
Merit List for the post of Specialist (Pathologist)
Merit List for the post of Specialist (Gynaecologist)
Merit List for the post of Specialist (Anesthetist)
Merit List for the post of Specialist (Paediatrician)
Merit List for the post of Specialist (Chest Physician)
Merit List for the post of Specialist(Psychiatrist)
14 Sub-Overseer Trainee(Civil), T&S Grade-C 24-04-2022 Selection List
15 Junior Forest Assistant, Grade-E (Internal) 27-03-2022 Selection List
16 Ward Assistant Trainee, Cat-I (Internal) 27-02-2022 Selection List
17 Junior Scientific Officer, E-1 Grade (Internal) 23-02-2022 Selection List
18 Junior Survey Officer, E-1 Grade (Internal) 28-12-2021 Selection List
19 Welder Trainee, Cat-I (Internal) 22-12-2021 Selection List
20 Electrician Trainee, Cat-I (External) 26-09-2021 Selection List
Result of Writ Petitioners in WP.No.23559 of 2021
21 Junior Staff Nurse,T&S Grade-D (External) 29-08-2021 Selection List
22 Fitter Trainee, Cat-I (External) 08-08-2021 Selection List
23 Pit Office Assistant, Grade-B (Internal) 25-07-2021 Selection List
24 Fitter Trainee, Cat-I (Internal) 19-07-2021 Selection List
25 Walk-In Interviews for the Specialist Doctors on Contract Basis 05-06-2021 Merit List for the post of Specialist(Pulmonologist)
Merit List for the post of Specialist(Anaesthetist)
Merit List for the post of Specialist(Opthalmologist)
Merit List for the post of Specialist(General Medicine)
Merit List for the post of Specialist(ENT Surgeon)
26 Electrician Trainee, Cat-I (Internal) 18-04-2021 Selection List
27 E.P.Operator Trainee, Cat-V (Internal) 11-04-2021 Selection List
28 Welder Trainee, Cat-I (External) 04-04-2021 Selection List
29 Turner/Machinist Trainee, Cat-I(External) 21-03-2021 Selection List
30 Foundry Man/Moulder Trainee, Cat-I (External) 17-03-2021 Selection List
31 Junior Accountant, T&S Grade-B (Internal) 31-01-2021 Selection List
32 Senior Law Officer, E-4 Grade (Lateral Entry) 28-12-2020 Merit List
33 Dy.Law Manager, E-5 Grade (Lateral Entry) 28-12-2020 Merit List
34 Management Trainee(Personnel),E-2 Grade(External) 10-01-2021 Selection List
35 Junior Chemist/JTI, T&S Grade-D(Internal) 29-11-2020 Selection List
36 Management Trainee(F&A),E-2 Grade (External) 22-11-2020 Selection List
37 Management Trainee(Legal), E-2 Grade (External) 08-11-2020 Selection List
38 Junior Accounts Officer, E-1 Grade (Internal) 23-10-2020 Selection List
39 Overman,T&S Grade-B (Internal) 17-10-2020 Selection List
40 Junior Survey Officer, E-1 Grade (Internal) 30-09-2020 Selection List
41 Management Trainee(E&M),E-2 Grade(External) 01-03-2020 Selection List
Result of Writ Petitioner in WP.No.18421 of 2020
Result of Writ Petitioner in WP.No.18254 of 2020
Result of Writ Petitioner in WP.No.18989 of 2020
42 General Medical Consultant (Contract Basis) Walk-in Interview 29-08-2020 Merit List
43 M V Driver, Cat-V (Internal) 12-05-2019 Selection List
44 Mining Graduate Trainee, E-2 Grade (Internal) 05-04-2019 Selection List
Result of Writ Petitioner in IA.No. 2 of 2019 in WP.No.7078 of 2019
Result of Writ Petitioners in WP.No.7289 of 2019
45 Junior Scientific Officer, E-1 Grade (Internal) 31-03-2019 Selection List
46 Junior Forest Assistant, Grade-E (Internal) 24-03-2019 Selection List
47 Welfare Officer Trainee, E-1 Grade (Internal) 24-02-2019 Selection List
48 Under Manager, E-2 Grade (Internal) 17-02-2019 Selection List
49 Junior Assistant, Grade-II (Internal) 10-02-2019 Selection List
50 Junior Accounts Officer, E-1 Grade (Internal) 05-02-2019 Selection List
51 Pit Office Assistant (Internal) 31-01-2019 Selection List
52 Overman, T&S Grade-B (Internal) 23-01-2019 Selection List
53 General Duty Medical Officer, E-2 (External) 04-11-2018 Selection List
54 Junior Survey Officer, E-1 Grade (Internal) 14-10-2018 Selection List
55 Welder Trainee (Internal) 11-10-2018 Selection List
56 Law Assistant Grade B (Internal) 07-10-2018 Selection List
57 Assistant Foreman Trainee (Electrical) (Internal) 09-09-2018 Selection List
58 Fitter Trainee (CAT-I) (Internal) 28-08-2018 Selection List
59 Electrician Trainee (CAT-I) (External) 29-07-2018 Selection List
60 Moulder Trainee (CAT-I) (External) 22-07-2018 Selection List
61 Asst. Foreman Trainee(Electrical) (External) 13-05-2018 Selection List
62 Fitter Trainee (CAT-I) (External) 06-05-2018 Selection List
63 Asst. Foreman Trainee(Mechanical) (External) 29-04-2018 Selection List
64 Sub-Overseer Trainee(Civil) (External) 22-04-2018 Selection List
65 Management Trainee(Mining) (External) 15-04-2018 Selection List
66 Management Trainee(Hydro Geologist) (External) 25-02-2018 Selection List
67 Melter T&S Grade-B (External) 21-02-2018 Selection List
68 Management Trainee(Geophysicist)(External) 18-02-2018 Selection List
69 E.P.Operator Trainee Cat-V (Internal) 08-04-2018 Selection List
70 Turner/Machinist Trainee Cat-I (Internal) 15-03-2018 Selection List
71 Turner/Machinist Trainee Cat-I (External) 01-04-2018 Selection List
72 Jr.Technician (Lab) (External) 20-10-2013 Selection List
73 a)Jr.Technical Officer (Electrical) (E-1)(Internal) b)Jr.Officer (Office Administration) (E-1)(Internal) 11-03-2018 a)Selection List
b)Selection List
74 a)Jr.Mining Officer (E-1)(Internal) b)Jr.Technical Officer (Civil)(E-1)(Internal) 04-03-2018 a)Selection List
b)Selection List
75 SubOverSeer Trainee(Civil)(Internal) 11-02-2018 Selection List
76 Management Trainee F&A (E-2) (External) 05-11-2017 Selection List Of Candidates
77 Electrician Trainee Cat-I (Internal) 12-11-2017 Selection List Of Candidates
78 Specialist Doctors Walk-in Interviews 11-10-2017 & 12-10-2017 Merit List Of Specialist(ENT Surgeon)
Merit List Of Specialist(Health Officer)
Merit List Of Specialist(Gynaecologist)
Merit List Of Specialist(Ortho Surgeon)
Merit List Of Specialist(General Surgeon)
Merit List Of Specialist(Physician)
79 Motor Mechanic Trainee CAT-I (External) 18-12-2016 Selection List
80 Mining Graduate Trainee (Internal) 12-04-2017 Selection List
81 Physiotherapist (External) 26-02-2017 Selection List
82 Jr.Technician (X-Ray) (External) 19-02-2017 Selection List
83 Pharmacist (External) 12-02-2017 Selection List
84 Jr. Security Officer (External) 05-02-2017 Selection List
85 Welder Trainee (External) 29-01-2017 Selection List
86 Jr. Mining Engineer Trainee (External) 08-01-2017 Selection List
87 AE (E&M) Internal 28-02-2016 Revised Final Merit List
88 AE(E&M) Internal 28-02-2016 Selection List
89 Microbiologist (E-1 Grade)(External) 05-08-2015 Selection List