Updated On 14.10.2018

(Status of Posts (Notified earlier))

Sl.No

Name of the post

Date of test

Status

1

Junior Survey Officer, E-1 Grade (Internal)

14-10-2018

Provisional Merit List

2

Welder Trainee (Internal)

11-10-2018

Provisional Merit List

3

Law Assistant Grade B (Internal)

07-10-2018

Provisional Merit List

4

Assistant Foreman Trainee (Electrical) (Internal)

09-09-2018

Selection List

5

Fitter Trainee (CAT-I) (Internal)

28-08-2018

Selection List

6

Electrician Trainee (CAT-I) (External)

29-07-2018

Selection List

7

Moulder Trainee (CAT-I) (External)

22-07-2018

Selection List

8

Asst. Foreman Trainee(Electrical) (External)

13-05-2018

Selection List

9

Fitter Trainee (CAT-I) (External)

06-05-2018

Selection List

10

Asst. Foreman Trainee(Mechanical) (External)

29-04-2018

Selection List

11

Sub-Overseer Trainee(Civil) (External)

22-04-2018

Selection List

12

Management Trainee(Mining) (External)

15-04-2018

Selection List

13

Management Trainee(Hydro Geologist) (External)

25-02-2018

Selection List

14

Melter T&S Grade-B (External)

21-02-2018

Selection List

15

Management Trainee(Geophysicist)(External)

18-02-2018

Selection List

16

E.P.Operator Trainee Cat-V (Internal)

08-04-2018

Selection List

17

Turner/Machinist Trainee Cat-I (Internal)

15-03-2018

Selection List

18

Turner/Machinist Trainee Cat-I (External)

01-04-2018

Selection List

19

Jr.Technician (Lab) (External)

20-10-2013

Selection List

20

a)Jr.Technical Officer (Electrical) (E-1)(Internal)

b)Jr.Officer (Office Administration) (E-1)(Internal)

11-03-2018

a)Selection List

 

b)Selection List

21

a)Jr.Mining Officer (E-1)(Internal)

 

b)Jr.Technical Officer (Civil)(E-1)(Internal)

04-03-2018

a)Selection List

 

b)Selection List

22

SubOverSeer Trainee(Civil)(Internal)

11-02-2018

Selection List

23

Management Trainee F&A (E-2) (External)

05-11-2017

Selection List Of Candidates

24

Electrician Trainee Cat-I (Internal)

12-11-2017

Selection List Of Candidates

25

Specialist Doctors Walk-in Interviews

11-10-2017 &

12-10-2017

Merit List Of Specialist(ENT Surgeon)

Merit List Of Specialist(Health Officer)

Merit List Of Specialist(Gynaecologist)

Merit List Of Specialist(Ortho Surgeon)

Merit List Of Specialist(General Surgeon)

Merit List Of Specialist(Physician)

26

Motor Mechanic Trainee CAT-I (External)

18-12-2016

Selection List

27

Mining Graduate Trainee (Internal)

12-04-2017

Selection List

28

Physiotherapist (External)

26-02-2017

Selection List

29

Jr.Technician (X-Ray) (External)

19-02-2017

Selection List

30

Pharmacist (External)

12-02-2017

Selection List

31

Jr. Security Officer (External)

05-02-2017

Selection List

32

Welder Trainee (External)

29-01-2017

Selection List

33

Jr. Mining Engineer Trainee (External)

08-01-2017

Selection List

34

AE (E&M) Internal

28-02-2016

Final Merit List

35

Microbiologist (E-1)(External)

05-08-2015

Final Merit List