Updated On 13.08.2018

(Status of Posts (Notified earlier))

Sl.No

Name of the post

Date of test

Status

1

Electrician Trainee (CAT-I) (External)

29-07-2018

Provisional Merit List

2

Moulder Trainee (CAT-I) (External)

22-07-2018

Final Merit List

3

Asst. Foreman Trainee(Electrical) (External)

13-05-2018

Selection List

4

Fitter Trainee (CAT-I) (External)

06-05-2018

Selection List

5

Asst. Foreman Trainee(Mechanical) (External)

29-04-2018

Selection List

6

Sub-Overseer Trainee(Civil) (External)

22-04-2018

Selection List

7

Management Trainee(Mining) (External)

15-04-2018

Selection List

8

Management Trainee(Hydro Geologist) (External)

25-02-2018

Selection List

9

Melter T&S Grade-B (External)

21-02-2018

Selection List

10

Management Trainee(Geophysicist)(External)

18-02-2018

Selection List

11

E.P.Operator Trainee Cat-V (Internal)

08-04-2018

Selection List

12

Turner/Machinist Trainee Cat-I (Internal)

15-03-2018

Selection List

13

Turner/Machinist Trainee Cat-I (External)

01-04-2018

Selection List

14

Jr.Technician (Lab) (External)

20-10-2013

Selection List

15

a)Jr.Technical Officer (Electrical)                   (E-1)(Internal)

b)Jr.Officer (Office Administration)             (E-1)(Internal)

11-03-2018

a)Selection List

 

b)Selection List

16

a)Jr.Mining Officer (E-1)(Internal)

 

b)Jr.Technical Officer (Civil)(E-1)(Internal)

04-03-2018

a)Selection List

 

b)Selection List

17

SubOverSeer Trainee(Civil)(Internal)

11-02-2018

 Selection List

18

Management Trainee F&A (E-2) (External)

05-11-2017

Selection List Of Candidates

19

Electrician Trainee Cat-I (Internal)

12-11-2017

Selection List Of Candidates

20

Specialist Doctors Walk-in Interviews

11-10-2017 &

12-10-2017

Merit List Of Specialist(ENT Surgeon)

Merit List Of Specialist(Health Officer)

Merit List Of Specialist(Gynaecologist)

Merit List Of Specialist(Ortho Surgeon)

Merit List Of Specialist(General Surgeon)

Merit List Of Specialist(Physician)

21

Motor Mechanic Trainee CAT-I (External)

18-12-2016

Selection List

22

Mining Graduate Trainee (Internal)

12-04-2017

Selection List

23

Physiotherapist (External)

26-02-2017

Selection List

24

Jr.Technician (X-Ray) (External)

19-02-2017

Selection List

25

Pharmacist (External)

12-02-2017

Selection List

26

Jr. Security Officer  (External)

05-02-2017

Selection List

27

Welder Trainee  (External)

29-01-2017

Selection List

28

Jr. Mining Engineer Trainee  (External)

08-01-2017

Selection List

29

AE (E&M) Internal

28-02-2016

Final Merit List

30

Microbiologist (E-1)(External)

05-08-2015

Final Merit List